Spielplan

  • Gruppe A
    11.06.2010 Johannesburg(SoccerCity) Südafrika- Mexiko 1:1 (0:0)
    11.06.2010 Capetown Uruguay- Frankreich 0:0 (0:0)
    16.06.2010 Tshwane/Pretori Südafrika- Uruguay 0:3 (0:1)
    17.06.2010 Polokwane Frankreich- Mexiko 0:2 (0:0)
    22.06.2010 Rustenburg Mexiko- Uruguay 0:1 (0:1)
    22.06.2010 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Frankreich- Südafrika 1:2 (0:2)


    Gruppe B
    12.06.2010 Johannesburg(Ellis-Park-Stadion) Argentinien- Nigeria 1:0 (1:0)
    12.06.2010 NelsonMandelaBay/PortElizabeth Südkorea- Griechenland 2:0 (1:0)
    17.06.2010 Johannesburg(SoccerCity) Argentinien- Südkorea 4:1 (1:0)
    17.06.2010 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Griechenland- Nigeria 2:1(1:1)
    22.06.2010 Durban Nigeria- Südkorea 2:2 (1:1)
    22.06.2010 Polokwane Griechenland- Argentinien 0:2 (0:0)


    Gruppe C
    12.06.2010 Rustenburg England- USA 1:1 (1:1)
    13.06.2010 Polokwane Algerien- Slowenien 0:1 (0:0)
    18.06.2010 Capetown England- Algerien 0:0 (0:0)
    18.06.2010 Johannesburg(Ellis-Park-Stadion) Slowenien- USA 2:2 (2:0)
    23.06.2010 Tshwane/Pretoria USA- Algerien 1:0 (0:0)
    23.06.2010 NelsonMandelaBay/PortElizabeth Slowenien- England 0:1 (0:1)


    Gruppe D
    13.06.2010 Durban Deutschland- Australien 4:0 (2:0)
    13.06.2010 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbien- Ghana 0:1 (0:0)
    18.06.2010 NelsonMandelaBay/PortElizabeth Deutschland- Serbien 0:1 (0:1)
    19.06.2010 Rustenburg Ghana- Australien 1:1 (1:1)
    23.06.2010 Nelspruit Australien- Serbien 2:1 (0:0)
    23.06.2010 Johannesburg(SoccerCity) Ghana- Deutschland 0:1 (0:0)


    Gruppe E
    14.06.2010 Johannesburg(SoccerCity) Niederlande- Dänemark 2:0 (0:0)
    14.06.2010 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Japan- Kamerun 1:0 (1:0)
    19.06.2010 Durban Niederlande- Japan 1:0 (1:0)
    19.06.2010 Tshwane/Pretoria Kamerun- Dänemark 1:2 (1:1)
    24.06.2010 Rustenburg Dänemark- Japan 1:3 (0:2)
    24.06.2010 Capetown Kamerun- Niederlande 1:2 (0:1)


    Gruppe F
    14.06.2010 Capetown Italien- Paraguay 1:1(1:0)
    15.06.2010 Rustenburg Neuseeland- Slowakei 1:1 (0:1)
    20.06.2010 Nelspruit Italien- Neuseeland 1:1 (1:1)
    20.06.2010 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Slowakei- Paraguay 0:2 (0:1)
    24.06.2010 Polokwane Paraguay- Neuseeland 0:0 (0:0)
    24.06.2010 Johannesburg(Ellis-Park-Stadion) Slowakei- Italien 3:2 (1:0)


    Gruppe G
    15.06.2010 Johannesburg(Ellis-Park-Stadion) Brasilien- Nordkorea 2:1 (0:0)
    15.06.2010 NelsonMandelaBay/PortElizabeth Elfenbeinküste- Portugal 0:0 (0:0)
    20.06.2010 Johannesburg(SoccerCity) Brasilien- Elfenbeinküste 3:1 (1:0)
    21.06.2010 Capetown Portugal- Nordkorea 7:0 (1:0)
    25.06.2010 Nelspruit Nordkorea- Elfenbeinküste 0:3 (0:2)
    25.06.2010 Durban Portugal- Brasilien 0:0 (0:0)


    Gruppe H
    16.06.2010 Durban Spanien- Schweiz 0:1 (0:0)
    16.06.2010 Nelspruit Honduras- Chile 0:1 (0:1)
    21.06.2010 Johannesburg(Ellis-Park-Stadion) Spanien- Honduras 2:0 (1:0)
    21.06.2010 NelsonMandelaBay/PortElizabeth Chile- Schweiz 1:0 (1:0)
    25.06.2010 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Schweiz- Honduras 0:0 (0:0)
    25.06.2010 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile- Spanien 1:2 (0:2)


    Achtelfinale


    Samstag 26.06. 16.00 Uruguay – Südkorea 2:1 (1:0)
    Samstag 26.06. 20:30 USA – Ghana 1:2 (0:1) n.V.
    Sonntag 27.06. 16:00 Deutschland – England 4:1 (2:1)
    Sonntag 27.06. 20:30 Argentinien – Mexiko 3:1 (2:0)
    Montag 28.06. 16:00 Niederlande – Slowakei 2:1 (1:0)
    Montag 28.06. 20:30 Brasilien –Chile 3:0 (2:0)
    Dienstag 29.06. 16:00 Paraguay – Japan 5:3 (0:0) n.E
    Dienstag 29.06. 20:30 Spanien – Portugal 1:0 (0:0)



    Viertelfinale
    02.07.10 16:00 Niederlande -Brasilien 2:1 (0:1)
    02.07.10 20:30 Uruguay -Ghana 5:3 (1:1) n.E
    n.E.03.07.10 16:00 Argentinien - Deutschland 0:4 (0:1)
    03.07.10 20:30 Paraguay - Spanien 0:1 (0:0)


    Halbfinale
    06.07.10 20:30 Uruguay - Niederlande 2:3 (-:-)
    07.07.10 20:30 Deutschland - Spanien 0:1 (0:0)


    Spiel um Platz3
    10.07.2010 Deutschland - Uruguay 3:2 (1:1)


    Finale
    11.07.2010 Niederlande - Spanien 0:1 (0:0) n.V